ACHIEVEMENT & AWARDS

· 2008 – 12 batch :- 84% Outgone result

· 2009 – 13 batch :- 85% Outgone result

· 2010- 14 batch :- 83% Outgone result

· 2009 – 2011 (MBA) :- 100% Outgone result

· 2010 – 2012 (MBA) :- 100% Outgone result

· 2011 – 2013 (MBA) :- 75% Outgone result

· 2012 – 2014 (MBA) :- 90% Outgone result

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS (2010-2014) UG NAME LIST

S.NO

STUDENT NAME

DEPT

RANK

1

SUGANIYA T

BE(CSE)

33rd Rank

2

THILAGAVATHI A

BE(CSE)

40th Rank

3

RATHIKA M

BE (EEE)

10th Rank

4

SELVA PRIYA R

BE (EEE)

28th Rank

5

KARPAGA SELVI P

BE (EEE)

35th Rank

6

PONNARASI A

BE (EEE)

42nd Rank

7

SINDUJA M

BE (EEE)

47th Rank

8

JEYALAKSHMI R

BE (EEE)

48th Rank

9

SUGAPPRIYA R

BE(ECE)

15th Rank

10

SANDHIYAPRIYA K

BE(ECE)

15th Rank

11

SANGEETHA P

BE(ECE)

23rd Rank

12

DHARANI K

BE(ECE)

31st Rank

13

KAWYA P

BE(ECE)

34th Rank

14

INDHUMATHI R

BE(ECE)

41st Rank

15

JOE KAVIN KUMAR R

BE(ECE)

44th Rank

16

LAVANYA V

BE(ECE)

45th Rank

17

RAGAVI R

BE(ECE)

48th Rank

18

VISHNU PRIYA M

BE(ECE)

49th Rank

19

PRASATH KUMAR P

BE(ECE)

49th Rank

20

JEYA DEVI R

BE(ECE)

50th Rank

21

VIGNESH KUMAR N

BE (Mech)

6th Rank

22

SHAIK HASAN M

BE (Mech)

19th Rank

23

PANDI PRABHU M

BE (Mech)

26th Rank

24

HARI PRASAD R

BE (Mech)

32nd Rank

25

ARMSTRONG M

BE (Mech)

36th Rank

26

SIVABALAN R

BE (Mech)

48th Rank

27

NIVETHA K

B.Tech (IT)

15th Rank

28

ARUL SURUTHI S

B.Tech (IT)

18th Rank

PG NAME LIST

S.NO

STUDENT NAME

ME (CSE)

RANK

29

SURIYA MARY M

ME (CSE)

50th Rank

30

AROCKIA NITHYA P

ME (CSE)

34th Rank

31

SUGANYA T

ME (CSE)

45th Rank

32

AMEENA NASREEN S A

ME (CSE)

50th Rank

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS ( 2009 - 13 Batch)

1

K.KALPANA

BE.(CS)

15th Rank

2

ABINAYA.G

BE (ECE)

17th Rank

3

S P BAGIRATHI

BE (EEE)

18th Rank

4

P. DEEPIKA

BE.(CS)

22th Rank

5

S.BALAGEETHA

BE.(CS)

23rd Rank

6

M DHIVYA

BE (EEE)

24th Rank

7

BHAVITHRA.V

BE (ECE)

25th Rank

8

R.JANSIRANI

BE.(CS)

29th Rank

9

SHANKARAN

BE(MECH)

33 Rank

10

NITHYA V

BE (EEE)

38th Rank

11

SHEIK MOHAMED ANSARI. M

BE(MECH)

43 Rank

12

R MANIKANDAN

BE (EEE)

43rd Rank

13

S.SYEETHABEGAM

BE.(CS)

45th Rank

Mba ( 2011 – 13 batch)

SIVAKAMASUNDARAI

MBA

34

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS ( 2008 - 12 Batch)

Sl.no

Name of the student

Name of the Dept

Rank in position

1

HEMALATHA. M

B.Tech.IT

2

2

KARTHIKA. S

B.Tech.IT

3

3

N.VIJAYALAKSHMI

BE.CS

5

4

S.FARZANA

BE. ECE

22

5

K.KANIMOZHI

BE. ECE

32

6

K.NANDHITHA

BE. ECE

32

7

R. KUPENDRA

BE.CS

34

8

M.ANURADHA

BE.CS

35

9

M.VISHNU KUMAR

BE.CS

39

10

MEENAKSHI. M

B.Tech.IT

41

11

KALAIVANI.S

B.Tech.IT

42

12

K.PADMADEVI

BE.CS

43

13

J.KIRSHNA PRIYA

BE.EEE

49

14

J.SHEELA ANGEL

BE. ECE

49

Mba ( 2010 – 12 batch)

15

R.LALITHAMBIGAI

MBA

10

16

C.MONALISA

MBA

12

17

R.KRITHIGA

MBA

20

university rank holders (MBA)

Name of the student

Name of the Dept

Rank in position

batch

S.Saranya devi

MBA

37th

2009 - 11 batch

TS..Rajesh kumar

MBA

42

A.Saranya

MBA

42

R.Sindhuja

MBA

42

TU.Suganya

MBA

45

B.Ashok kumar

MBA

48

© 2015 NPRGI. All rights reserved.

Developed By AkkenamTechnologies.