NPRCET Sports Academy

Sl.No

Name of the Event

Place & Date of the Event

Result

1

Intercollegiate Women’s football tournament

Madurai kamaraj university, Madurai 03.09.13 to 04.09.13

Runner up

2

Chief Minister trophy District level women’s foot ball tournament

S.Dat stadium, Dindigul

26.10.13

Winner

First prize

3

Senior national football tournament for women’s

Odisa

02.10.13 to 09.10.13

Ms.S.Abarna III.B.Sc Maths & Ms.R.Kanagavalli III.BBA are selected for the Tamilnadu foot ball team

4

Students selection for foot ball team

Madurai kamaraj university

7 students were selected for the MKU Football team

5

8th junior state level women’s football tournament District level match (14 teams)

NPR Campus 07.11.13 to 09.11.13

Dindigul team winner

Trichy team Runner

6

NPR World class turf cricket ground inauguration

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 12.08.13

Mr.Goutham gambir, star Indian cricketer

7

South state , school level T.20 Cricket tournament (16 District teams)

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 26.08.13 to 31.08.13

MSP.Solainadar, Dindigul Won the Trophy & got Rs.30.000 Cash award

Vikasa matric .school , Tuticorin won the runner up Rs.20,000

8

CK.Naidu memorial trophy, Tamilnadu A vs Punjab A

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 28.10.13 to 31.10.13

Punjab “A” won the match

9

Students Premier League (SPL) (8 teams) from NPR GI

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 26.12.13 to 24.12.13

Red rockers won the winner , blue cyclons got the runner up

10

Republic day celebration Staff cricket (5 teams)

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 25.01.14 to 26.01.14

SBM CET Won the trophy

11

Staff Cricket tournament (7 teams) from NPR - GI

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 25.01.14 to 26.01.14

NPR – Gold Team Won the Winner up NPR – Plantinum Got the runnerup

12

Students premier league volley ball tournament (8 teams) from NPR - GI

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 24.02.14 to 28.02.14

Red riders won the winner & blue matrix got the runner up

12

Friends Cricket match by HR Teams & NPR GI staff team

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 14.03.14 to 15.03.14

HR team won the winner of the match

13

DDCA III Division league match

NPR Group of Institutions, natham

NPR – GI Won the Title & got promote the II Division

14

NPR Trophy – Intercollegiate cricket tournaments

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 28.03.14 to 14.03.14

RVS CET won the winner up NPR – GI got the runner up

15

State level cricket coaching camp for boys under 16

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 20.04.14 to 10.05.14

16

State level cricket coaching camp for boys under 19

NPR Group of Institutions, natham 11.05.14 to 30.05.14

Match Under ( 19 Age)

SL. No

Date of the Match

Participant ( 1)

Participant ( 2 )

Matchy summary

1

23.08.13

TKSM Hr.Sec

MSP.SN.Hr.Sec

MSP Won by 3 wickets

2

23.08.13

Lee Chatlier

Akshaya Vidyalaya, Palani

Lee Chat. Won by 19 runs

3

23.08.13

Victory Matriculation

Sree Aurobindo

Sree Auro bindo won by 185 runs

4

24.08.13

SMBM, DGL

Kannivadi Govt.Hr.Sec

SMB Won by 17 runs

5

24.08.13

Zion Goods Sheppard

SRV, DGL

Zion Matric won by 93 runs

6

25.08.13

Vikasa

St.Micheals

Vikasa won by 75 runs

7

25.08.13

Prasidhi vidhyalaya

YRTV

YRTV won by 93 runs

Quarter Final Match

1

26.08.13

Shree Aurobindo

MSP.SN.Hr.Sec

MSP won by 65 runs

2

26.08.13

Lee Chatlier

SMBM

Lee Chat. Won by 70 runs

3

26.08.13

YRTV

Vikasa Matric

Vikasa won by 9 Wickets

4

26.08.13

MVM

Zion Matric

Zion Matric won by 1 wicket

SEMI Final

1

27.08.13

Lee Chatlier

MSP.SN.Hr.Sec

MSP Won by 10 wickets

2

27.08.13

Zion Goods Sheppard

Vikasa Matric

Vikasha Won by 3 wicket

28.08.13

Lee Chatlier

Zion Matric

Lee Chatlier won by 21 Runs

Final Match

1

28.08.13

MSPSN

Vikasa Matric

MSP Won by 7 wickets

Match Summary ( Got 1st 3 Places)

I Place ( Rs.30,000)

MSP Solai Nadar Hr.Sec.School, Dindigul

II Place(Rs.20,000)

Vikasa Matric Hr.Sec.School, Tuticorin

III Place(Rs.10,000)

Lee Chatlier Matriculation Hr.Sec.School, Madurai

SL. No

Achievers History

Name of the Student & School

1

Hitter of Maximum 65 Runs in the Turnament ( 1 sixer)

Mr.N.Karthikeyan ( Theni Kamamvar Hr,sec.Sch)

2

Fastest 50 in the Torunament ( 52 runs with 45 Balls)

Mr.D.Kasimayan ( Sri Aurobindo Hr.sec.Sch)

3

Promising Youngster

Mr.A.Akash kumar ( YRTV, SVK)

4

Team with Highest Score 207/2 in 20 overs

Sri Aurobindo Meera Hr.Sec.Sch.

5

Best Bowling performance ( 5wicket / 7 runs)

Mr.T.Ayyanar ( Lee Chatlier Matric Hr.Sec)

6

Promising Youngster

Mr.VP.Amith satvik ( Lee Chatlier)

7

Hat trick achiever in the tournament

Mr.J.Jegan ( Lee Chatlier)

8

Best Bowler of the series ( 5 wick / 11 runs, 4 wick / 2 runs, 9 wick/13 runs)

Mr.J.Jegan ( Lee Chatlier)

9

Best Batsman of the series ( 54+20+21=95 runs)

Mr.P.Visantha ( Vikasa matri, Tuticorin)

10

Man of the series

Mr.J.Naresh kumar ( MSP.SN, Hr.Sec.sch, Dgl.)

© 2015 NPRGI. All rights reserved.

Developed By AkkenamTechnologies.